Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website. The privacy of your data is very important to us. On this page, we will explain below how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you are on our website.

What data do we collect?

Our company collects personal identification information (name, email address etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete the contact form on our website

  • Voluntarily register to receive our newsletter

  • Voluntarily complete a survey or send us an email 

  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies

How will we use your data?

Our company collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your request or enquiry

  • Email you with content about our services we think you might like

How do we store your data?

Our company securely stores your data in our cloud drive hosted by Google LLC, and physically at our registered company address.

We will keep your personal data for at least as long as necessary to fulfill contractual obligations and to exercise contractual rights. This period may extend beyond the actual contract period, as the data may still be relevant under the statute of limitations after the end of the contract. In addition, deletion can only take place if any tax and commercial retention periods have expired. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing it from our databases.

Marketing

Our company would like to send you information about our services that we think you might like. 

 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

 

You have the right at any time to stop Kazuri Consulting from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please send an email to contact@kazuriconsulting.com with the subject "Unsubscribe". 

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights.

Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request our company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Kazuri Consulting correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request our company to complete information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Kazuri Consulting erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Kazuri Consulting restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Kazuri Consulting’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Kazuri Consulting transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at contact@kazuriconsulting.com

 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Kazuri Consulting uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website. For more information, please read our Cookie Policy here.

 

Privacy policies of other websites

The Kazuri Consulting website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Kazuri Consulting keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. The privacy policy was last updated on 15 March 2021.

 

How to contact us?

If you have any questions about Kazuri Consulting’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at contact@kazuriconsulting.com

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Kazuri Consulting has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

l’Autorité de protection des données

Rue de la Presse 35,

1000 Bruxelles

 

Link for more information: https://www.privacycommission.be